1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Middle Floor Apartment
  4. Fuengirola
  5. Middle Floor Apartment for sale in Fuengirola

Middle Floor Apartment for sale in Fuengirola - 2 beds, 2 baths, 90 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
795.000 €
8.833 €/m²
2
Beds
2
Baths
90
m² Built
52
m² Terrace
2025
Year Built

Description of Middle Floor Apartment for sale in Fuengirola

Luxury sea-view apartment at South Residences, Higuerón Resort.
Discover this elegant two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment situated in the exclusive South Residences complex within Higuerón Resort, just 15 minutes from Málaga International Airport.

A strategic location ideal as a primary residence, second home or investment with high potential for returns.
Thanks to its south-facing orientation, the property enjoys abundant natural light throughout the day and offers beautiful sea views from the living room and terrace.

The interior combines contemporary design and warm, high-quality finishes, with an open-plan, functional layout that maximises space and light thanks to its floor-to-ceiling windows.
The master bedroom features an elegant sliding wall that opens onto the living room, adding flexibility and a touch of sophistication to the space.
The property is delivered exactly as seen in the photos.

Its prime location within the resort, its premium features and its views also make it an excellent opportunity for short- or medium-term rentals.
Key features:
-South-facing with sun all day long
-Sea views
-Underfloor heating throughout the property
-Home automation system
-Gated community with 24-hour security

Exclusive amenities at Higuerón Resort:
Residents enjoy Mediterranean gardens, several swimming pools, a spa, a state-of-the-art gym, a beach club, restaurants, co-working spaces, nature trails, a private cinema, a dog park and an internal shuttle service.