1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Detached Villa
  4. Benahavís
  5. Detached Villa for sale in Benahavís

Detached Villa for sale in Benahavís - 6 beds, 8 baths, 644 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
8.795.000 €
13.657 €/m²
6
Beds
8
Baths
644
m² Built
102
m² Terrace
Unknown
Year Built

Description of Detached Villa for sale in Benahavís

Set within the exclusive gated community of El Herrojo in La Quinta, this extraordinary residence redefines contemporary luxury through a masterful balance of architecture, materiality, and atmosphere.

Conceived for those who value privacy, sophistication, and uncompromising design, the property offers a living experience where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create both visual impact and effortless comfort.
The architecture is distinguished by its dramatic dark timber cathedral ceilings, natural stone finishes, and expansive floor-to-ceiling glazing that blurs the boundaries between interior and exterior spaces.

Sunlight becomes an integral part of the design, transforming each room throughout the day and enhancing the home’s warm, refined character.

Open-plan living areas unfold seamlessly, creating a natural flow between the elegant lounge, the double-aspect dining area, and the impressive marble kitchen centred around a sculptural island designed as both a functional workspace and a social focal point.
The lower level has been dedicated entirely to wellbeing and entertainment, offering a private spa-inspired experience complete with sauna, plunge pool, gym, and treatment area concealed behind bronze-tinted pivot glass doors.

A climate-controlled wine cellar and a striking car gallery with illuminated ceiling detailing further elevate the sense of exclusivity, combining practicality with exceptional design in a uniquely sophisticated way.