Price Drop Alert: Top Discounted Properties – Week of 11-17 May 2026

This week we’ve identified 200 properties across the Costa del Sol where sellers have reduced their asking prices. Below you’ll find the 15 most significant reductions. If you’d like the complete list, you can download the full report as a PDF.

[DOWNLOAD_PDF_SHORTCODE]

Top 15 Price Reductions

Week of 11-17 May 2026  ·  Sorted by highest price reduction

#1  ·  HOUSE
38.6% OFF

House in Benalmadena

House in Benalmadena

Ref: R4097725

4 bed  ·  3 bath  ·  Benalmadena

Price Reduction

€2.850.000€1.750.000

Save €1.100.000

View Photos & Details →

#2  ·  HOUSE
10.7% OFF

House in El Faro

House in El Faro

Ref: R5156992

5 bed  ·  6 bath  ·  El Faro

Price Reduction

€4.114.000€3.675.000

Save €439.000

View Photos & Details →

#3  ·  APARTMENT
9.3% OFF

Apartment in Puerto Banús

Apartment in Puerto Banús

Ref: R5367979

3 bed  ·  3 bath  ·  Puerto Banús

Price Reduction

€4.300.000€3.900.000

Save €400.000

View Photos & Details →

#4  ·  HOUSE
9.1% OFF

House in Sierra Blanca

House in Sierra Blanca

Ref: R4226188

4 bed  ·  4 bath  ·  Sierra Blanca

Price Reduction

€4.395.000€3.995.000

Save €400.000

View Photos & Details →

#5  ·  HOUSE
11.8% OFF

House in Elviria

Ref: R5176522

4 bed  ·  4 bath  ·  Elviria

Price Reduction

€2.550.000€2.250.000

Save €300.000

View Photos & Details →

#6  ·  HOUSE
6.5% OFF

House in Elviria

House in Elviria

Ref: R5081764

5 bed  ·  4 bath  ·  Elviria

Price Reduction

€4.485.000€4.195.000

Save €290.000

View Photos & Details →

#7  ·  HOUSE
7.0% OFF

House in Nueva Andalucía

House in Nueva Andalucía

Ref: R4944055

5 bed  ·  5 bath  ·  Nueva Andalucía

Price Reduction

€2.850.000€2.650.000

Save €200.000

View Photos & Details →

#8  ·  HOUSE
16.7% OFF

House in Alhaurín el Grande

House in Alhaurín el Grande

Ref: R5221825

8 bed  ·  5 bath  ·  Alhaurín el Grande

Price Reduction

€1.195.000€995.000

Save €200.000

View Photos & Details →

#9  ·  HOUSE
10.9% OFF

House in Benalmadena

House in Benalmadena

Ref: R5299822

5 bed  ·  5 bath  ·  Benalmadena

Price Reduction

€1.795.000€1.600.000

Save €195.000

View Photos & Details →

#10  ·  APARTMENT
10.3% OFF

Apartment in Benahavís

Apartment in Benahavís

Ref: R5153161

3 bed  ·  2 bath  ·  Benahavís

Price Reduction

€1.650.000€1.480.000

Save €170.000

View Photos & Details →

#11  ·  PLOT
33.3% OFF

Plot in Mijas

Plot in Mijas

Ref: R5354872

Mijas

Price Reduction

€480.000€320.000

Save €160.000

View Photos & Details →

#12  ·  HOUSE
7.2% OFF

House in Nueva Andalucía

House in Nueva Andalucía

Ref: R5048803

6 bed  ·  6 bath  ·  Nueva Andalucía

Price Reduction

€2.150.000€1.995.000

Save €155.000

View Photos & Details →

#13  ·  HOUSE
6.6% OFF

House in Las Chapas

House in Las Chapas

Ref: R5249194

5 bed  ·  6 bath  ·  Las Chapas

Price Reduction

€2.350.000€2.195.000

Save €155.000

View Photos & Details →

#14  ·  APARTMENT
13.6% OFF

Apartment in Sierra Blanca

Apartment in Sierra Blanca

Ref: R5181412

3 bed  ·  3 bath  ·  Sierra Blanca

Price Reduction

€1.100.000€950.000

Save €150.000

View Photos & Details →

#15  ·  APARTMENT
12.1% OFF

Apartment in Estepona

Apartment in Estepona

Ref: R5297398

3 bed  ·  3 bath  ·  Estepona

Price Reduction

€995.000€875.000

Save €120.000

View Photos & Details →

Market Summary — May 2026

15

Properties Reduced

13.6%

Average Discount

€4.4M

Total Savings

Buyer’s Tip

Price reductions signal seller motivation. In many cases it’s possible to negotiate an additional 5–10% below the already reduced asking price, particularly with cash offers or quick completions. Contact our team to discuss your options.

Get Weekly Price Drop Alerts

We monitor 7,600+ properties across the Costa del Sol. Be the first to know when prices change.

Contact Us →

Data source: Resales Online MLS  ·  Updated: May 12, 2026  ·  Next update: May 19, 2026

Compare listings

Compare