1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Detached Villa
  4. Manilva
  5. Detached Villa for sale in Manilva

Detached Villa for sale in Manilva - 4 beds, 3.5 baths, 271 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
895.000 €
3.303 €/m²
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
271
m² Built
1982
Year Built

Description of Detached Villa for sale in Manilva

This beautifully refurbished villa in Manilva offers modern comfort, high-quality finishes, and sweeping sea views, all within walking distance of the beach.

Designed with both style and practicality in mind, this property is as good as brand new and ready to move into.

The villa features four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, each finished with quality materials and fittings.

Plenty of storage space throughout the house.

The bathrooms benefit from underfloor heating, while new, individually controlled air-conditioning units have been installed in every room to ensure year-round comfort.

The kitchen is equipped with top-quality appliances, and the open-plan design allows natural light to flow throughout the home.

Accessibility has been thoughtfully incorporated, with a stair lift and wheelchair-friendly layout, making it ideal for all generations.

Outside, a private swimming pool and sun terrace offer an inviting space to enjoy the panoramic sea views and Mediterranean climate.

A garage provides secure parking and additional storage.

Located in a quiet yet convenient area of Manilva, this home is close to the beach, marina, restaurants, and local amenities — perfect for relaxed coastal living.

Málaga Airport is approximately 1 hour away by car, while Gibraltar Airport can be reached in around 30 minutes.

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, energy-efficient villa with exceptional sea views and high-quality features throughout.