1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Detached Villa
  4. Benahavís
  5. Detached Villa for sale in Benahavís

Detached Villa for sale in Benahavís - 6 beds, 6 baths, 597 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
2.950.000 €
4.941 €/m²
6
Beds
6
Baths
597
m² Built
283
m² Terrace
1990
Year Built

Description of Detached Villa for sale in Benahavís

Located in Camino del Higueral, we present this newly built detached villa with south-facing orientation.

A unique property that combines contemporary design within an ideal location.

Surrounded by nature and just five minutes away from San Pedro de Alcántara and ten minutes away from Marbella and Puerto Banús, this property offers space and style in a peaceful, well-connected setting.
Built with top-quality materials and excellent finishes, this villa is sold as a turnkey project.

The entire interior design and furnishings have been carried out by Bonaldo, a renowned Italian brand with over eight decades of history, known for blending aesthetics, innovation, and functionality in every piece.

The result is an elegant, welcoming, and fully functional home.
The property is distributed across three floors and features a bright living room with an open-plan kitchen and direct access to the terrace, garden, and private pool.

It offers six bedrooms, all with en-suite bathrooms spread across all floors, as well as two guest toilets.

The master bedroom is located on the first floor and includes a large walk-in closet.

There is also a spacious open-plan basement, a versatile blank canvas ideal for creating a gym, cinema room, or entertainment area, tailored to the future owner's needs.
The villa is equipped with the latest home technology, including a full domotics system and aerothermal climate control, ensuring year-round energy efficiency and comfort.