1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Detached Villa
  4. Coín
  5. Detached Villa for sale in Coín

Detached Villa for sale in Coín - 4 beds, 3 baths, 251 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
475.000 €
1.892 €/m²
4
Beds
3
Baths
251
m² Built
50
m² Terrace
2005
Year Built

Description of Detached Villa for sale in Coín

Discover this charming villa located in a peaceful area of Coín, offering beautiful open views and excellent potential to create your ideal home.

The property features a private swimming pool and sits in a pleasant setting while still being conveniently close to a shopping center, shops, and everyday amenities.

The villa is partially finished and requires some final work, making it a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to personalize and add value to a property.

With a solid structure already in place, it offers the perfect canvas to complete according to your own taste and style.

This is reflected in the asking price.

Inside, the layout provides comfortable living spaces with plenty of natural light.

Outside, the private pool area is ideal for relaxing, entertaining guests, and enjoying the Andalusian sunshine while taking in the surrounding views.

**Key features:**

* Private swimming pool
* Lovely open views
* Excellent renovation potential
* Quiet location
* Close to shopping center and local shops
* Opportunity to finish and customize to your taste

Whether you are looking for a permanent residence, a holiday home, or an investment project, this villa offers a rare chance to create something special in a desirable area of Coín.

🔔

Price Drop / Rise Alert for Detached Villa for sale in Coín