1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Townhouse
  4. Manilva
  5. Townhouse for sale in Manilva

Townhouse for sale in Manilva - 4 beds, 3 baths, 230 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
539.000 €
2.343 €/m²
4
Beds
3
Baths
230
m² Built
99
m² Terrace
2008
Year Built

Description of Townhouse for sale in Manilva

Exceptional Corner Townhouse with Panoramic Sea Views.

The residential complex, designed by the world-renowned architect Melvin Villarroel, impresses with its charming Andalusian style and exceptional attention to detail.

Exclusive materials such as marble floors and wall tiles, aluminum window frames, high-end branded kitchen appliances, and granite countertops create a luxurious living experience.
This beautifully presented corner house is spread over two levels plus a spacious basement and roof terrace, offering generous living space, privacy, and breathtaking views.
The ground floor features a large and bright living and dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and direct access to a spacious terrace, perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation.

On the first floor, the property offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, one of them en-suite.

The master bedroom enjoys a private balcony with stunning sea views.

Two of the three bedrooms benefit from beautiful sea views towards Gibraltar and the African coastline.
The basement (approx. 90 m²) includes a laundry room, a guest WC, and a very large multi-purpose room.

This space can easily be converted into two additional bedrooms, if desired.

Currently, it is used as a TV and games room, making it ideal for family living or entertaining.
The impressive 65 m² roof terrace offers stunning panoramic sea and mountain views, overlooking the Rock of Gibraltar and stretching along the African coast — an exceptional space for sunbathing, entertaining, barbecues, or simply enjoying the scenery.