1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Middle Floor Apartment
  4. Cortijo Blanco
  5. Middle Floor Apartment for sale in Cortijo Blanco

Middle Floor Apartment for sale in Cortijo Blanco - 3 beds, 3 baths, 139 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
535.000 €
3.849 €/m²
3
Beds
3
Baths
139
m² Built
35
m² Terrace
2001
Year Built

Description of Middle Floor Apartment for sale in Cortijo Blanco

Immaculate Apartment in the Prestigious Los Almendros 1 Urbanisation, San Pedro de Alcántara – Ready to Move In!
Seize this exceptional opportunity to own a pristine apartment in the exclusive Los Almendros 1 urbanisation, nestled in the upscale San Pedro de Alcántara district of Marbella on the sun-kissed Costa del Sol.

This gated community, built in 2001 and renowned for its serene atmosphere and high-quality construction, offers resort-style living with lush tropical gardens, a communal swimming pool, and 24-hour security—perfect for families or those seeking a luxurious retreat.

Ideally located just a short drive from the glamorous Puerto Banús marina (10 minutes), pristine beaches like Playa de San Pedro, and the flower-adorned old town of Estepona, it's moments from essential amenities: supermarkets like Mercadona, pharmacies, restaurants, and the esteemed Laude San Pedro International College right next door.

With easy A-7 access to world-class golf courses such as Guadalmina and Atalaya, and Málaga Airport, embrace over 300 sunny days a year in one of Marbella's most coveted areas, where property values continue to appreciate amid strong demand for holiday rentals.
Spanning 139 m² of bright, functional space on the first floor with convenient lift access and a north-facing orientation for comfortable temperatures, this impeccably maintained residence has been thoughtfully updated: a modern furnished kitchen, new energy-efficient Mitsubishi central air conditioning with a three-year warranty, fitted wardrobes, and adaptations for reduced mobility.