1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Ground Floor Apartment
  4. Benahavís
  5. Ground Floor Apartment for sale in Benahavís

Ground Floor Apartment for sale in Benahavís - 3 beds, 2 baths, 152 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
499.000 €
3.283 €/m²
3
Beds
2
Baths
152
m² Built
45
m² Terrace
2007
Year Built

Description of Ground Floor Apartment for sale in Benahavís

IDEAL AS REGULAR RESIDENCE, SECOND HOME, AND/OR INVESTMENT.

This charming 3-bedroom apartment, `placed on the ground floor with a large surrounding garden, in a gated community with 24-hour security, is perfect for families with children and those who wish to enjoy all the amenities in a quiet residential community, close to all kinds of amenities, Golf courses, the beach, Banús and Marbella.

Ideally situated within easy walking distance of the Atalaya International School, wellknown supermarket and close to the country style village of Benahavis.

This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (one en suite with the master bedroom), a large living/dining room, spacious kitchen with utility room and outdoor terrace, plus a covered terrace with access to the garden surrounding the property.

It includes hot/cold air conditioning, satellite TV, and fiber optic Wi-Fi. 1 private parking space and storage room.

The community offers exceptional amenities: mature landscaped gardens, 3 outdoor swimming pools, heated indoor pool & gym, a paddle tennis court, and a spa with saunas and changing rooms, providing a resort-style lifestyle at a few minutes from golf courses, schools, supermarkets, restaurants, and all the amenities of the Marbella and Estepona coast, as well as Banús and the town of Benahavís.

🔔

Price Drop / Rise Alert for Ground Floor Apartment for sale in Benahavís