1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Middle Floor Apartment
  4. La Quinta
  5. Middle Floor Apartment for sale in La Quinta

Middle Floor Apartment for sale in La Quinta - 2 beds, 2 baths, 112 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
795.000 €
7.098 €/m²
2
Beds
2
Baths
112
m² Built
43
m² Terrace
Unknown
Year Built

Description of Middle Floor Apartment for sale in La Quinta

This beautifully designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment offers a harmonious blend of comfort and sophistication in one of the most sought-after areas of the Golf Valley.

Located in Urbanization Aqualina wiith 112 m² of interior living space and a generous 43 m² private terrace, the property provides the perfect setting for relaxed living and elegant entertaining.

The spacious living area is filled with natural light, enhanced by a rare side feature window found only in select apartments.

A large, fully equipped kitchen with Bosch and Miele appliances, including a built-in wine cooler, makes dining and entertaining effortless, while the sale of the property includes all crockery, glassware, and cookware.

Jacobsen furniture, stylishly integrated throughout, is also included in the price.

Comfort is assured with individually controlled underfloor heating and air conditioning in the main rooms, remote-controlled curtains in the living room, and remote ceiling fans in the bedrooms.

The bathrooms are finished with refined details such as a shower screen in the main suite and practical under-basin storage.

In addition, the garage is pre-wired for an electric car charger, adding a modern convenience for the future.

The residence is part of a community designed for both leisure and practicality, offering two swimming pools, a fully equipped gym, and the services of a dedicated concierge from Monday to Friday.