1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Ground Floor Apartment
  4. Benahavís
  5. Ground Floor Apartment for sale in Benahavís

Ground Floor Apartment for sale in Benahavís - 2 beds, 2 baths, 130 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
455.000 €
3.500 €/m²
2
Beds
2
Baths
130
m² Built
18
m² Terrace
Unknown
Year Built

Description of Ground Floor Apartment for sale in Benahavís

Altos de Almendros – Exclusive Ground-Floor Apartment with Spacious Private Garden and Sea View

This charming ground-floor apartment, located in the prestigious Altos de Almendros urbanization in Benahavís, offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and potential.

The property stands out for its large private garden, ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle outdoors, with enough space to create a chill-out area, barbecue zone, or even extend the property by adding another room.
The apartment features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with 130 m² built plus an 18 m² southwest-facing terrace, allowing you to enjoy the sun all day long and beautiful garden views.

The home is in excellent condition, fully furnished and equipped, ready to move in.

The modern, functional kitchen integrates seamlessly with the living areas, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere.

Located within a secure gated complex, the community offers a communal swimming pool, well-maintained gardens, and a peaceful environment—perfect for those seeking quality living close to golf courses and nature.

The property also includes a private garage space and storage room, making it an exceptional opportunity as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment.

A unique opportunity in Benahavís to enjoy an elegant, functional home with great potential for customization.

🔔

Price Drop / Rise Alert for Ground Floor Apartment for sale in Benahavís