1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Townhouse
  4. Riviera del Sol
  5. Townhouse for sale in Riviera del Sol

Townhouse for sale in Riviera del Sol - 4 beds, 5 baths, 406 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
445.000 €
1.096 €/m²
4
Beds
5
Baths
406
m² Built
50
m² Terrace
2006
Year Built

Description of Townhouse for sale in Riviera del Sol

EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY – SPACIOUS VILLA IN MIJAS (MÁLAGA) – SPECIAL SALE (AUCTION/OFFERS)

We present this detached villa in Mijas, a property with great potential due to its location and size, ideal both as a spacious family home and for investors looking for renovation + revaluation in one of the most sought-after areas of the Costa del Sol.

The house has 406 m² built, distributed over 3 floors, on a plot of 313 m², offering generous spaces and multiple possibilities for redistribution and improvement.

Outstanding features:

• 406 m² built
• Plot of 313 m²
• 4 bedrooms
• 5 bathrooms
• 3 floors
• Garage
• Terrace
• Year of construction: 2006
• Exterior property
• Condition: to be renovated (perfect to customize and increase value)

Location:

Located in Mijas (Málaga), in a consolidated residential environment with excellent connections, close to services, shops and main accesses.

Highly demanded area for habitual residence and second home.

IMPORTANT CONDITIONS (Special sale / competitive process)

The property is marketed as a SPECIAL SALE, through a competitive process / receipt of upward offers (auction).

Indicated price (€475,000) = Starting RRP / published minimum price, not necessarily the final award price.

The property will be awarded based on the competitive process and subject to acceptance by the seller.

Estimated deadline for submitting offers: until 01/25/2026 at 6:00 p. m.