1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Townhouse
  4. La Duquesa
  5. Townhouse for sale in La Duquesa

Townhouse for sale in La Duquesa - 3 beds, 2 baths, 264 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
369.000 €
1.398 €/m²
3
Beds
2
Baths
264
m² Built
89
m² Terrace
2007
Year Built

Description of Townhouse for sale in La Duquesa

Townhouse in Puerto de la Duquesa with beautiful views, ready for renovation.

* The photos with furniture and renovations are artificially generated

Opportunity! This property requires a small renovation to be completely refurbished, still remaining well below market price.

Layout:
Ground Floor: spacious front garden, entrance hall, independent kitchen with utility room, 1 guest toilet, living-dining room with fireplace and access to a large terrace.
First Floor: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms (1 en suite) and terrace.
Solarium: large terrace with panoramic views.
Basement: 2 spacious rooms ideal for a gym, cinema room, games room or storage.

Large garage for 2 cars plus 2 additional parking spaces in the communal area.

Built area: 147.38 sqm plus Basement: 59.13 sqm.

Gardens: 85.9 sqm.
Year of construction: 2005

Distances:
Beach/marina: 2.1 km
Golf field: 400 m
Málaga Airport: 95 km
Gibraltar Airport: 32 km

🔔

Price Drop / Rise Alert for Townhouse for sale in La Duquesa