1. Home
  2. Properties
  3. Penthouse
  4. Fuengirola
  5. Penthouse for sale in Fuengirola

Penthouse for sale in Fuengirola - 2 beds, 2.5 baths, 140 m²

Costa del Sol, Málaga, Spain
810.000 €
5.786 €/m²
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
140
m² Built
28
m² Terrace
1983
Year Built

Description of Penthouse for sale in Fuengirola

Exclusive Beachfront Penthouse with Panoramic Sea Views in Torreblanca, Fuengirola

A rare opportunity to acquire an exclusive frontline beach penthouse in one of the most sought-after areas of Torreblanca, offering breathtaking panoramic views across the Mediterranean coastline and the bay of Fuengirola.
Spanning approximately 140m², with an additional 28m² of terraces, this south and south-east facing property is filled with natural light throughout the day.

Upon entering, you are welcomed by a spacious hallway with a convenient guest washroom.

This leads into a generous living area, where large patio doors on both sides create a seamless connection to the terrace and frame spectacular sea views.

The expansive kitchen, with direct access to the side terrace, offers excellent potential to be transformed into a modern open-plan space—perfect for contemporary coastal living.
The penthouse features two large double bedrooms, both with en-suite bathrooms.

The master bedroom enjoys direct access to a private side terrace, ideal for peaceful mornings overlooking the sea.

Located in a well-maintained building of only 28 apartments, residents benefit from communal parking, two elevators per floor, and an entry phone system, ensuring both comfort and convenience.
Positioned just steps from the beach, a vibrant selection of bars and restaurants, and the renowned 8km promenade lined with golden sands, this property offers an unbeatable lifestyle by the sea.